A Conservative Congregation that is anything but...

Officers and Board of Trustees 5776

Clergy | Administration | Board of Trustees

Officers
Judith S. Greenblatt President
Robert Pelcovits Vice President for Human Development / Planning
Jack Nassau Vice President for Religious Activities
Steven Goliger Vice President for Financial Development
Margaret Wool Vice President for Educational Activities
Jennifer Oelbaum Vice President for Membership Outreach
Charles Blackman Treasurer
Toby Liebowitz Secretary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRUSTEES - TERM ENDING 2019

 

Rebecca Brenner

 

Toby Shepherd

 

 

Robert Fishman

Doug Simon

 

Lucy Semenoff-Flam

Brian Tesar

 

Patricia Raskin

Bernice Weiner

 

Hiilary Schulman

 

 

 

 

 

TRUSTEES - TERM ENDING 2018
Alison Caplan  
Ronni Guttin  
   
   
   
TRUSTEES - TERM ENDING 2017
Dani Sahner Brier Louis Gitlin
Rob Cable Cathy Demain Mann
Barbara Fields Pam Kaitin Miller
Rachel Elmaleh Michael Oelbaum
Robyn Furman Jeffrey Sparr
Marisa Garber Nina Tannenwald
Marc Gertsacov Marc Trachtenberg

 

 Trustees - Term Ending 2016

Iris Bahar Deborah Kutenplon
Robert Fain Paula Sigal
Gayle Goldin Rebecca Zakin
David Isenberg  
Audrey Kupchan  
 
 

 

 

 

Honorary Presidents:

Donald M. Robbins, Edward D. Feldstein,Bernard Lightman, Bernice Kumins, Sheila R. Alexander, Carl I. Freedman, Samuel K. Suls, Samuel J. Shamoon, Robert P. Landau, Nathan B. Beraha, Mark R. Feinstein


Honorary Vice Presidents:

Estelle Klemer, Linda Mittleman, Richard Mittleman, Barbara Feldstein,


Honorary Recording Secretaries:

Mel Topf, Dianne Z. Newman


Honorary Board:

Maurice Glicksman, Richard C. Kumins, Barbara S. Lavine, Barbara Lightman, James Winoker


Committee Representatives:

Bar/Bat Mitzvah – Debra Page

Endowment – Jerrold Lavine

Gabbayim – Steven Blazer

House – Howard Bromberg

Legal – Ronald Markoff

Leisure Club – Herman Rose

Membership – Jill Davidson

Museum – Ruth Page

Religious School – Bethany Sutton

Ushers – Robert Lieberman