A Conservative Congregation that is anything but...

Officers and Board of Trustees 2012 - 2013 / 5773

Clergy | Administration | Board of Trustees

Officers
Judith S. Greenblatt President
Judith Westrick Vice President for Human Development / Planning
Robert Pelcovits Vice President for Religious Activities
Jack Nassau Vice President for Financial Development
Margaret Wool Vice President for Educational Activities
Rebecca Kislak Brown Vice President for Membership Outreach
Charles Blackman Treasurer
Jill Davidson  Secretary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRUSTEES - TERM ENDING 2017
Dani Sahner Brier Louis Gitlin
Rob Cable Cathy Demain Mann
Barbara Fields Pam Kaitin Miller
Rachel Elmaleh Michael Oelbaum
Robyn Furman Jeffrey Sparr
Marisa Garber Nina Tannenwald
Marc Gertsacov Marc Trachtenberg

 

 Trustees - Term Ending 2016

Iris Bahar Deborah Kutenplon
Robert Fain Paula Sigal
Gayle Goldin Rebecca Zakin
David Isenberg  
Audrey Kupchan  
 
TRUSTEES - TERM ENDING 2015
Deborah Skolnick Einhorn Jon Lentz
Susan Froehlich David Odessa
Sharon Gaines Barry Prizant
 Meyer Goldstein Arthur Sheer
Lisa Greenberg Naomi Stein
Gary Kaufman Dianne Witman
David Leach

 

 

TRUSTEES - TERM ENDING 2014
Stephanie Markoff-Cohen Brad Walter
Marshall Goldberg David Wisen
Roii Raz Bernice  Weiner
Judy Rosenstein Jeff Vogel
Bethany Sutton  

 

Honorary Presidents:

Donald M. Robbins, Edward D. Feldstein,Bernard Lightman, Bernice Kumins, Sheila R. Alexander, Carl I. Freedman, Samuel K. Suls, Samuel J. Shamoon, Robert P. Landau, Nathan B. Beraha, Mark R. Feinstein


Honorary Vice Presidents:

Estelle Klemer, Linda Mittleman, Richard Mittleman, Barbara Feldstein,


Honorary Recording Secretaries:

Mel Topf, Dianne Z. Newman


Honorary Board:

Maurice Glicksman, Richard C. Kumins, Barbara S. Lavine, Barbara Lightman, James Winoker


Committee Representatives:

Bar/Bat Mitzvah –Michele Lederberg

Endowment – Jerrold Lavine

Gabbayim – Steven Blazer

House – Howard Bromberg

Legal – Ronald Markoff

Leisure Club – Herman Rose, Morris Ovadia

Membership – Susan Froehlich

Museum – Ruth Page

Religious School – Allison Caplan

Ushers – Robert Lieberman

Youth – Rabbi Andrea M. Gouze